Enquiry Contact Us Location Map

       ADMISSIONS OPENED FOR BOYS AND GIRLS
       ADMISSIONS OPENED IN GULF ROSE NURSERY
       WALK-IN INTERVIEWS FOR TEACHERS
       CONSULTANT REQUIRED
     

 
Location Map
Click here to see where we are located
E-Magazine Download
Click here to download Our Annual Magazine
Online Admission
Click here to apply for
admission through online

 

Hall of Fame

CHESS – PROUD MOMENT
FOR SHARJAH INDIAN SCHOOL

UAE CBSE Cluster chess championship has been conducted by Sharjah Indian school and our boys have won the title in two different age categories during the year 2013 & 2014 respectively .They have led the Gulf challenge at Varanasi (Utter Pradesh, Under 14 category) and Calcutta (West Bengal ,Under 19 category) National Meet in consecutive years .There were 16 teams in different age categories in the competition .The team members are Adarsh Saji, Anaesoud Sasikumar ,Kishore Anil kumar ,Manish Abdul Salam and Adithya Saji . Anaesoud Sasikumar has secured 5th position in the individual round at Varanasi National Meet.

BADMINTON GLORY

UAE CBSE Cluster Badminton Championship (Under 19 category) was organized by Abu Dhabi Indian School during the year 2014 and our boys have created the history and they have represented the nationals held at Chennai, India .The participants are Sandeep Panicker, Amruth Krishna Sajayan, Paul Thomas and Fadil Musthafa.


RESULTS OF CBSE UAE CLUSTER ATHELETIC MEET 2016-17
Held in Dubai Police Officers Club on 05/12/16 & 10/12/16

  • Balasubramanian – 12 B won Gold Medal in, 200m and 400 m races. (Under 19)
  • Sharjah Indian School Boys team bagged Gold medal in 4x100m and 4 x 400 m relay races. (Under 19)
  • Mohd. Shah of class 12 E won Gold Medal in discus throw and Silver in Shot put. (Under 19)
  • Mohd. Sinan of grade 11 B won Gold in 200m race. (Under 17)
  • Mohd Reshamudeen of grade 11 F won Silver medal in Javelin throw. (Under 19)
  • Jomon Joyidas, of 11 C won Bronze medal in Triple Jump.
  • Shaikh Zayeed of grade 9H bagged Bronze in 800m race. (Under 17)
  • Allen George of grade 10 C won Bronze medal in 1500m race. (Under 17)

Sukriti Babu, of Grade 6 won the Sheikh Hamdan award for Distinguished Academic Performance for the academic year 2015-2016(Cycle-18). She is the first recipient of this award from Sharjah Indian School.

CBSE-AISS(GRADE X) EXAMINATION MARCH 2016 RESULTS(CGPA 10)

ADHEENA ROSE BABU SARA SIKANDAR JASNAIK SEJAL SANJAY SASTE ZINNEERAH YUSUF KHAN SARGUROH ANUSHKA SHUKLA
LIVIA MATHEW MELISA MILTAN CARVALHO NASNIN BIJALI LATHEEF PALAKKAL ZOYA WASIM MALIK HIBAH SHAFEEKALI
SAHDA FATHIMA VEENA SUNIL NAIR KRISHNA SAILESH AMRITHA ANIL ASWATHY HARIKRISHNAN
BERLY BRIGITH BIJU KRIPA RACHEL SAJI RAJASRI PRADEEP REENU MARIA JERRY SRUTHI BIJOY
AKSAH SHIBU MATHEW ARUNDHATHY SHABU GAYATHRI DEEPU MAHADEVAN GOWRI DEEPU MAHADEVAN KAVYA MOHAN
MANASA NEENA NASEEM TESSA PAUL ADITHYA SANJEEV AMRITHA SUDARSAN
ANAGHA PAVITHRAN ANJITHA SURENDRAN GRACE PAUL JUDITH ROSHAN PALAMATTOM MANEESHA MARIAM MANOJ
NOORA NASREEN SARIGA SURESH AADITHYA REJITHA SUDHEER ARATHI RAMADASAN DEVIKA SANTHOSH KUMAR
 
RAMZIA MUHAMMED KUNHI RIYA SUSAN KURIAKOSE SANA MOHAMED SIDDIQU WINOLA LOBO  
AKIL DHANESH NIHAD DASTHAKEER RITHAZ RAHMAN ABHISHEK NJAYAKKATT SALILKUMAR AJSAL SHAJAHAN
ANANTHAJITH SUNIL KUMAR ARAVIND MENOKKIL AJAYAKUMAR GOKUL KRISHNA JOEL ANTO VARGHESE JOYAL JOSEPH
ADARSH SAJI AVINASH RAGHUNADH BASSIL JALEEL STEFIN EMMANUEL PRAKASH ABDUL AHAD
   
CHRISTY JOHN MANOJ ZUHAIR DHAIRYA KRUSHNA KUMAR TIWARI    



Copyright © 2010-2011 The Sharjah Indian School,
Powered by Hira Computer Solutions